W4 elements

Forms, charts, mockups

W4 elements

Project request

people
Including you
Services

Pick all that apply

Timeline
Start date

Press Enter or comma after each one

About once a month. Unsubscribe anytime.

BriefDrop files here or choose from your deviceBrowse

Signature
Save as

Press Control or Command Z to undo, add Shift to redo, and Delete to clear.

W4 probe chart, This week
W4 probe chart, This week
DayW4 probe chart
W4Alpha12 min
W4Beta30 min
W4Gamma21 min

Daily active users, Apr 4, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026. Showing Apr 4, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026.

Daily active users, Apr 4, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026
DateDaily active usersEvent
Apr 4, 20263,173 users
Apr 5, 20263,446 users
Apr 6, 20264,275 users
Apr 7, 20264,444 users
Apr 8, 20264,007 users
Apr 9, 20264,426 users
Apr 10, 20264,183 users
Apr 11, 20263,147 users
Apr 12, 20263,160 users
Apr 13, 20264,530 users
Apr 14, 20264,533 users
Apr 15, 20264,315 users
Apr 16, 20264,283 users
Apr 17, 20264,342 users
Apr 18, 20263,417 users
Apr 19, 20263,494 users
Apr 20, 20264,490 users
Apr 21, 20264,310 users
Apr 22, 20264,348 users
Apr 23, 20264,556 users
Apr 24, 20264,308 users
Apr 25, 20263,416 users
Apr 26, 20263,262 users
Apr 27, 20264,539 users
Apr 28, 20264,593 users
Apr 29, 20264,350 users
Apr 30, 20264,263 users
May 1, 20264,700 users
May 2, 20263,315 users
May 3, 20263,461 users
May 4, 20264,447 users
May 5, 20264,268 users
May 6, 20264,280 users
May 7, 20264,563 users
May 8, 20264,654 users
May 9, 20263,346 users
May 10, 20263,573 users
May 11, 20264,765 users
May 12, 20264,414 users
May 13, 20264,600 users
May 14, 20264,479 users
May 15, 20264,466 users
May 16, 20263,576 users
May 17, 20263,669 users
May 18, 20264,491 users
May 19, 20264,416 users
May 20, 20264,821 users
May 21, 20264,693 users
May 22, 20264,565 users
May 23, 20263,836 users
May 24, 20263,620 users
May 25, 20264,479 users
May 26, 20264,530 usersMobile app. Native iOS and Android apps launched
May 27, 20265,058 users
May 28, 20264,993 users
May 29, 20265,045 users
May 30, 20263,854 users
May 31, 20264,041 users
Jun 1, 20265,087 users
Jun 2, 20265,031 users
Jun 3, 20265,527 users
Jun 4, 20265,618 users
Jun 5, 20265,254 users
Jun 6, 20264,330 users
Jun 7, 20264,458 users
Jun 8, 20265,838 users
Jun 9, 20265,520 users
Jun 10, 20265,566 users
Jun 11, 20265,743 users
Jun 12, 20265,892 users
Jun 13, 20264,436 users
Jun 14, 20264,437 users
Jun 15, 20265,912 users
Jun 16, 20266,044 users
Jun 17, 20265,622 users
Jun 18, 20266,021 users
Jun 19, 20265,565 users
Jun 20, 20264,387 users
Jun 21, 20264,760 users
Jun 22, 20265,951 users
Jun 23, 20265,608 users
Jun 24, 20265,509 users
Jun 25, 20265,688 users
Jun 26, 20266,070 users
Jun 27, 20264,707 users
Jun 28, 20264,413 users
Jun 29, 20265,877 users
Jun 30, 20266,061 users
Jul 1, 20265,831 users
Jul 2, 20265,779 users
Jul 3, 20265,804 users
Jul 4, 20264,453 users
Jul 5, 20264,829 users
Jul 6, 20265,726 users
Jul 7, 20266,073 users
Jul 8, 20266,097 users
Jul 9, 20265,921 users
Jul 10, 20265,807 users
Jul 11, 20264,679 users
Jul 12, 20264,581 users
Jul 13, 20265,712 users
Jul 14, 20265,927 users
Jul 15, 20265,993 users
Jul 16, 20266,208 users
Jul 17, 20266,298 users
Jul 18, 20264,870 users
Jul 19, 20264,570 users
Jul 20, 20266,198 users
Jul 21, 20266,134 users
Jul 22, 20265,772 users
Jul 23, 20266,267 users
Jul 24, 20266,335 users
Jul 25, 20264,800 users
Jul 26, 20264,973 users
Jul 27, 20265,800 users
Jul 28, 20266,317 users
Jul 29, 20266,097 users
Jul 30, 20266,519 users
Jul 31, 20266,466 users
Aug 1, 20264,638 users
Aug 2, 20264,694 users
Aug 3, 20266,447 users
Aug 4, 20266,430 users
Aug 5, 20266,568 users
Aug 6, 20266,553 users
Aug 7, 20265,873 users
Aug 8, 20265,086 users
Aug 9, 20264,717 users
Aug 10, 20266,613 usersv3 launch. New editor and AI assistant shipped
Aug 11, 20266,275 users
Aug 12, 20267,006 users
Aug 13, 20267,104 users
Aug 14, 20267,093 users
Aug 15, 20265,570 users
Aug 16, 20265,523 users
Aug 17, 20267,005 users
Aug 18, 20266,937 users
Aug 19, 20266,984 users
Aug 20, 20267,150 users
Aug 21, 20267,766 users
Aug 22, 20265,613 users
Aug 23, 20265,840 users
Aug 24, 20267,634 users
Aug 25, 20268,125 users
Aug 26, 20267,411 users
Aug 27, 20267,772 users
Aug 28, 20267,750 users
Aug 29, 20265,989 users
Aug 30, 20266,098 users
Aug 31, 20267,385 users
Sep 1, 20267,980 users
Sep 2, 20267,579 users
Sep 3, 20267,788 users
Sep 4, 20267,554 users
Sep 5, 20266,319 users
Sep 6, 20266,329 users
Sep 7, 20267,826 users
Sep 8, 20267,538 users
Sep 9, 20268,304 users
Sep 10, 20267,528 users
Sep 11, 20268,016 users
Sep 12, 20265,937 users
Sep 13, 20266,460 users
Sep 14, 20267,842 users
Sep 15, 20268,106 users
Sep 16, 20267,946 users
Sep 17, 20267,770 users
Sep 18, 20267,850 users
Sep 19, 20266,384 users
Sep 20, 20266,107 users
Sep 21, 20267,560 users
Sep 22, 20268,315 users
Sep 23, 20268,107 users
Sep 24, 20268,153 users
Sep 25, 20268,320 users
Sep 26, 20266,323 users
Sep 27, 20266,145 users
Sep 28, 20267,806 users
Sep 29, 20268,543 users
Sep 30, 20268,395 users

Visits by source. Total visits 39,350 visits. Organic search, 18,420 visits, 47%. Direct, 9,310 visits, 24%. Referral, 5,260 visits, 13%. Social, 3,890 visits, 10%. Email, 2,470 visits, 6%.

Visits by source
SegmentValueShare
Organic search18,420 visits47%
Direct9,310 visits24%
Referral5,260 visits13%
Social3,890 visits10%
Email2,470 visits6%
Customer healthBased on usage, seats and support

deploys in 1,280 deploys in the last year

Darker squares mean more deploys. Levels: no deploys, 1 to 5 deploys, 6 to 9 deploys, 10 to 14 deploys, 15 or more deploys.

Revenue, Oct to Sep. This year, latest $62.8k. Last year, latest $37.4k.

Revenue
MonthThis yearLast year
Oct$38.2k$24.1k
Nov$39.9k$25k
Dec$41.5k$26.3k
Jan$42.1k$26.9k
Feb$44.8k$28.4k
Mar$47.3k$29.6k
Apr$49k$31.2k
May$51.6k$32k
Jun$54.2k$33.5k
Jul$55.9k$34.8k
Aug$59.4k$36.1k
Sep$62.8k$37.4k

API response time by region
SeriesMedianFirst quartileThird quartileLowestHighestCount
Frankfurt78ms71.8ms86ms36ms108ms40
Virginia98.5ms87.5ms113.3ms58ms134ms40
Oregon117ms102ms133.8ms77ms163ms40
São Paulo174.5ms153.8ms185.5ms126ms220ms40
Singapore145ms132.5ms158ms106ms183ms40
Sydney185ms170.3ms207.5ms128ms246ms40

Conversion rate by channel, Q1 2026 to Q2 2026. Email 5.4% to 6.1%, Organic search 3.1% to 4.6%, Paid search 4.2% to 3.8%, Referral 3.6% to 3.3%, Direct 2.8% to 3%, Social 1.9% to 2.7%.

Conversion rate by channel
ItemQ1 2026Q2 2026ChangeRank
Email5.4%6.1%+0.7%1 to 1
Organic search3.1%4.6%+1.5%4 to 2
Paid search4.2%3.8%−0.4%2 to 3
Referral3.6%3.3%−0.3%3 to 4
Direct2.8%3%+0.2%5 to 5
Social1.9%2.7%+0.8%6 to 6
MRR$62.8k+64% in 12 months

Support tickets by topic, Jul 6 to Sep 21. Billing, latest 80 tickets. Integrations, latest 70 tickets. Onboarding, latest 52 tickets. Bugs, latest 31 tickets.

Support tickets by topic
WeekBillingIntegrationsOnboardingBugs
Jul 682 tickets40 tickets66 tickets30 tickets
Jul 1376 tickets46 tickets72 tickets28 tickets
Jul 2091 tickets52 tickets70 tickets35 tickets
Jul 2788 tickets61 tickets58 tickets42 tickets
Aug 370 tickets75 tickets55 tickets38 tickets
Aug 1064 tickets88 tickets62 tickets33 tickets
Aug 1772 tickets94 tickets80 tickets29 tickets
Aug 2495 tickets90 tickets104 tickets41 tickets
Aug 31110 tickets84 tickets96 tickets56 tickets
Sep 798 tickets79 tickets74 tickets48 tickets
Sep 1486 tickets72 tickets60 tickets37 tickets
Sep 2180 tickets70 tickets52 tickets31 tickets

$1,570,000

Business$412,000
Pro$236,000
Starter$88,000
North America$736,000
Business$268,000
Pro$174,000
Starter$61,000
Europe$503,000
Business$132,000
Pro$97,000
Starter$39,000
Asia Pacific$268,000
Pro$42,000
Starter$21,000
Latin America$63,000

All regions, $1,570,000

Annual revenue
PathValueShare of parentGrowth
North America / Business$412,00056%18%
North America / Pro$236,00032.1%9%
North America / Starter$88,00012%-4%
North America$736,00046.9%12.5%
Europe / Business$268,00053.3%24%
Europe / Pro$174,00034.6%12%
Europe / Starter$61,00012.1%2%
Europe$503,00032%17.2%
Asia Pacific / Business$132,00049.3%31%
Asia Pacific / Pro$97,00036.2%22%
Asia Pacific / Starter$39,00014.6%7%
Asia Pacific$268,00017.1%24.3%
Latin America / Pro$42,00066.7%15%
Latin America / Starter$21,00033.3%11%
Latin America$63,0004%13.7%
Workspace storage18.5 GB free

81.5 GB of 100 GB used

AI assistant adoption. Use it weekly 46%, Tried it once 27%, Not yet 27%.

AI assistant adoption
CategoryValueShareCells
Use it weekly46%46%46
Tried it once27%27%27
Not yet27%27%27
  1. Hi! Can I move my team from the Starter plan to Business mid-month?
  2. Sam Rivera

    Absolutely. You only pay the difference for the days left in this cycle.
  3. Want me to switch it for you now?
  4. Yes please, and add 3 more seats.
    Read
  5. Sam Rivera

    Done ✅ You're on Business with 15 seats. The new invoice is in Billing.
⌘ K

Hero headline

4 comments
  • Maya Lopez3h

    Can we make the headline shorter? It wraps to three lines on phones.

    • Daniel Kim2h

      Agreed. How about “Ship pages your customers love”?

    • Priya Shah42m

      @Daniel Kim love it. Updating the draft now.

  • Daniel Kim25m

    Also, the CTA should say “Start free” to match the pricing page.

Right-click, long-press or press Shift+F10

Cookie banner preview. Choices here are not saved.

Customers
Northwind StudioBusiness48$2,400Active
Lumen HealthEnterprise210$9,850Active
Bright Path TutoringStarter6$120Trial
Oakline LogisticsBusiness35$1,750Active
Fieldnote CoffeeStarter4$80Past due
Harbor & Co.Business22$1,100Active

Status · OpenPriority · High

Showing 72 of 248 issues

Press and hold for 1.2 seconds to confirm. With a keyboard, hold Space or Enter.

event6 keys
id"evt_1Q8sK2"
type"invoice.paid"
created"2026-09-15T15:30:00Z"
livemodetrue
data1 key
request2 keys
id"req_7d1f"
idempotency_keynull
eventobject, 6 keys
W4 Elements
Folders
  • Inbox
  • Starred
  • Sent
  • Drafts
  • Archive
Inbox
  • Maya Chen · Q3 roadmap
  • Billing · September invoice
  • Daniel Okafor · Sync moved
  • Product · Approvals are live
Q3 roadmap

Hi team — attached are the notes from today's review.

We agreed to ship approvals first, then the reporting refresh in November.

Let me know if anything is missing.

Keyboard shortcuts

General

  • Open command menu
  • Search
  • Show shortcuts
  • Settings

Issues

  • New issue
  • Assign to me
  • Change status
  • Set priority
  • Copy issue link

Navigation

  • Next item
  • Previous item
  • Open item
  • Go back

Inbox

  • Maya Chen9:41

    Q3 roadmap review — notes attached

  • Billing8:12

    Your invoice for September is ready

  • Daniel OkaforYesterday

    Can we move the sync to Thursday?

  • Product updatesMon

    Workflows now support approvals

Hover the stack to fan it out · swipe right to dismiss

    Workspace settings · 14 members

    Changes savedYour workspace settings were updated for all 14 members.
    W4 Elements

    What do you need help with?

    Pick all that apply

    We'll use it for buttons and links

    Travel dates
    Workspace name
    Activate to edit.Enter saves, Escape cancels.

    Click the name to change it

    At least $1,000.00
    A rough number is fine.
    Plan
    Which features matter most?
    Pick as many as you like.
    people
    Including you
    Verification code
    Enter the 6-digit code we sent you
    What do you need help with?
    How did you hear about us?
    Tell us about your project

    Select text to format it. Type / for headings and lists.

    Best way to reach you
    Signature
    Save as

    Press Control or Command Z to undo, add Shift to redo, and Delete to clear.

    Monthly budget

    Drag to the closest amount.

    About once a month. Unsubscribe anytime.

    Press Enter or comma after each one
    Preferred time